Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, LOCKS ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 6NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
20 April 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+5.1%
Sold on 20 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+17.4%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+132.5%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£85,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 3 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 6NR
← Back to All Properties