Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BALFOUR ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.5%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,000
+63.5%
Sold on 15 March 2024
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+28.0%
Sold on 19 September 2013
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 30 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 6JR
← Back to All Properties