Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 33, CANTELUPE ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1NA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.6%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+48.6%
Sold on 17 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£111,000
-0.4%
Sold on 6 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,500
+85.8%
Sold on 29 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+114.3%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 18 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1NA
← Back to All Properties