Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, QUAKER ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 7NH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,500
Last Sold Price
29 November 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,500
+8.0%
Sold on 29 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+4.3%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+62.4%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 28 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 7NH
← Back to All Properties