Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, POSTERN CLOSE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO16 9NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+45.8%
Sold on 5 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
-4.0%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+47.1%
Sold on 21 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+46.6%
Sold on 11 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 7 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO16 9NB
← Back to All Properties