Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HIGHFIELD ROAD, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 2DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£55,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£55,000
+10.0%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
+5.3%
Sold on 29 September 2016
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500
+18.9%
Sold on 4 December 2003
Terraced
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 1 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 2DN
← Back to All Properties