Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, HOLME CLOSE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 4LA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£162,000
+44.6%
Sold on 27 May 2025
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£112,000
+0.0%
Sold on 7 February 2019
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000
+0.0%
Sold on 7 February 2019
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+27.3%
Sold on 7 February 2019
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+14.3%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 4LA
← Back to All Properties