Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
268, PRESTON NEW ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 8NX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+6.8%
Sold on 6 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+18.9%
Sold on 3 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+17.8%
Sold on 24 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 18 June 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 8NX
← Back to All Properties