Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, EMPSHOTT ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 8BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.2%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+39.2%
Sold on 5 January 2024
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+10.7%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+238.3%
Sold on 31 October 2006
Terraced
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 13 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 8BY
← Back to All Properties