Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, STANSFELD AVENUE, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT18 7SA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.4%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+40.4%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
-6.0%
Sold on 25 July 2008
Detached
-£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+72.4%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Detached
+£104,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 13 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7SA
← Back to All Properties