Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, RECTORS GATE, RETFORD, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 7TX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.8%
Price Change
+£179,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+72.8%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Detached
+£179,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£246,000
-1.6%
Sold on 5 November 2013
Detached
-£3,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995
-0.0%
Sold on 16 September 2011
Detached
-£5 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+104.1%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 28 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN22 7TX
← Back to All Properties