Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 5, THE DAWES, WITNEY ROAD, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 8HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£183,000
+9.6%
Sold on 22 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+10.6%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,000
+16.2%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 3 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX29 8HQ
← Back to All Properties