Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BIRCH ROAD, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 3EZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+218.6%
Price Change
+£153,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£223,000
+218.6%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Terraced
+£153,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,995
+45.8%
Sold on 3 September 2001
Terraced
+£21,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 15 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 3EZ
← Back to All Properties