Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, THE HOLLIES, MAXWELL ROAD, BEACONSFIELD, SOUTH BUCKS, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 1RH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
6 February 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£32,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£249,950
+14.9%
Sold on 6 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #6
£217,500
-17.9%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+32.5%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+67.4%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,500
+39.0%
Sold on 31 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP9 1RH
← Back to All Properties