Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BURNS CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0RB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.0%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+54.0%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+42.9%
Sold on 6 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+23.2%
Sold on 22 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+140.7%
Sold on 23 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 30 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0RB
← Back to All Properties