Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CHERRY TREE WALK, KNOTTINGLEY, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF11 0LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.3%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£154,000
+28.3%
Sold on 6 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+9.1%
Sold on 30 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
-20.0%
Sold on 5 August 2011
Semi-Detached
-£27,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,495
Sold on 25 June 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF11 0LE
← Back to All Properties