Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, CECIL STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,500
Last Sold Price
29 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.9%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£342,500
+53.9%
Sold on 29 May 2018
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500
-6.3%
Sold on 1 August 2013
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+48.4%
Sold on 28 February 2008
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5AS
← Back to All Properties