Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, SAXON CLOSE, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 1TR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,500
Last Sold Price
14 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.3%
Price Change
+£132,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£299,500
+79.3%
Sold on 14 July 2022
Terraced
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+1.2%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+184.5%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 28 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU6 1TR
← Back to All Properties