Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ROBESON WAY, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 5RY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.0%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£415,000
+66.0%
Sold on 24 February 2023
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+8.7%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+20.1%
Sold on 19 March 2008
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£191,500
+6.4%
Sold on 7 January 2004
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+73.1%
Sold on 5 December 2002
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+26.1%
Sold on 2 June 1998
Terraced
+£21,520 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,480
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 5RY
← Back to All Properties