23, ROCHDALE ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT

TN1 2JD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£420,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£420,000+5.0%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£400,000+148.4%
Sold on 6 January 2017
Terraced
+£239,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,000+419.4%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£31,000-69.6%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Terraced
-£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000+78.9%
Sold on 5 February 2001
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 24 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1