2, DARNTON ROAD, STALYBRIDGE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER

SK15 1NH

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£241,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+147.2%
Price Change
+£143,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£241,000+147.2%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£143,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500+99.0%
Sold on 18 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 7 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1