Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
158, MARSH STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 2BZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£48,750
Last Sold Price
26 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£1,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£48,750
+3.7%
Sold on 26 July 2023
Terraced
+£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,000
+15.3%
Sold on 26 July 2006
Terraced
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,750
+19.9%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£6,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 6 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 2BZ
← Back to All Properties