Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, LOVEWELL ROAD, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR33 0RQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£143,000
+2.1%
Sold on 26 August 2025
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+100.0%
Sold on 23 July 2021
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+7.7%
Sold on 12 December 2020
Terraced
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,995
Sold on 8 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 0RQ
← Back to All Properties