Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WELLS ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU4 7XQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+20.7%
Sold on 29 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£323,000
+18.3%
Sold on 9 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£273,000
+9.2%
Sold on 22 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+8.7%
Sold on 31 January 2011
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
-8.0%
Sold on 6 November 2008
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 30 May 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU4 7XQ
← Back to All Properties