Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, NEWBIGGEN STREET, DUNMOW, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM6 2QS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.5%
Price Change
+£98,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+48.5%
Sold on 23 February 2021
Terraced
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£202,000
+5.2%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,000
+48.8%
Sold on 14 December 2004
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+52.7%
Sold on 17 April 2001
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500
+20.7%
Sold on 14 August 1998
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 14 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM6 2QS
← Back to All Properties