Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, CHURCH STREET, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW9 8NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£262,000
+12.9%
Sold on 3 December 2025
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£232,000
+9.2%
Sold on 19 April 2018
Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,500
+13.3%
Sold on 19 June 2007
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+68.9%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 19 April 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW9 8NE
← Back to All Properties