Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SCALBOROUGH CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 5XH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,750
Last Sold Price
27 April 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.5%
Price Change
-£26,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£248,750
-9.5%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Detached
-£26,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+83.3%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+27.7%
Sold on 8 December 2000
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 17 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 5XH
← Back to All Properties