Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, GREENBANK HOUSE, 15, ALBERT SQUARE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 2ND
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£640,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£640,000
+13.8%
Sold on 5 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£562,500
+77.4%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£245,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£317,000
+58.5%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+44.7%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,250
+72.9%
Sold on 5 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 14 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 2ND
← Back to All Properties