Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, FARTHING CLOSE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+3.7%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+77.6%
Sold on 26 July 2005
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+31.0%
Sold on 31 January 2001
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 7 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9DN
← Back to All Properties