Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
632, GALLEYWOOD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+62.5%
Sold on 12 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+42.0%
Sold on 21 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£35,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,495
+15.7%
Sold on 2 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£11,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 12 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8BY
← Back to All Properties