Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, THE PORTLAND, 1, WHITEOAK ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M14 6WT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£147,000
+17.6%
Sold on 25 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+6.8%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+66.0%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,500
Sold on 3 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M14 6WT
← Back to All Properties