Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE STABLES, 457A, ALCESTER ROAD SOUTH, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B14 6ER
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£483,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.6%
Price Change
+£214,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£483,000
+79.6%
Sold on 20 March 2025
Detached
+£214,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£269,000
-17.2%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Detached
-£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£325,000
Sold on 17 November 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B14 6ER
← Back to All Properties