Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 9, 61, WATKIN ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 7HZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
18 February 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,500
+9.7%
Sold on 18 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
-6.1%
Sold on 19 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 12 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 7HZ
← Back to All Properties