Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, HASTINGS AVENUE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1XY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£331,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.7%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£331,000
+42.7%
Sold on 8 December 2022
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£232,000
-0.2%
Sold on 16 March 2020
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£232,500
+6.7%
Sold on 18 November 2013
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
+73.0%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+57.5%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Terraced
+£46,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 21 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1XY
← Back to All Properties