Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
244, WISHING TREE ROAD, ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN38 9LA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
7 October 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.7%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£237,500
+55.7%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+18.2%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 20 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN38 9LA
← Back to All Properties