Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
NEWLANDS, POTTERSHEATH ROAD, WELWYN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL6 9SY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-27.1%
Price Change
-£84,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£226,000
-27.1%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Detached
-£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+29.2%
Sold on 24 June 1999
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 3 April 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL6 9SY
← Back to All Properties