Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BARNARD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8RS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,500
Last Sold Price
30 June 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£218,500
+26.3%
Sold on 30 June 2014
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+160.2%
Sold on 28 September 2006
Terraced
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 24 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8RS
← Back to All Properties