7, CHERRY HILLS, WATFORD, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD19 6DH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£455,500
Last Sold Price
14 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£455,500+5.9%
Sold on 14 August 2024
Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£430,000+109.8%
Sold on 1 April 2019
Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000+26.2%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500+31.0%
Sold on 10 August 2000
Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000+3.4%
Sold on 16 April 1999
Detached
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 29 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1