Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, STANMER AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 8QL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
9 May 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.2%
Price Change
-£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
-9.2%
Sold on 9 May 2011
Detached
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+216.1%
Sold on 26 November 2007
Detached
+£167,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 24 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 8QL
← Back to All Properties