Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BISSELL CLOSE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B28 0XX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,950
Last Sold Price
16 November 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£29,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£219,950
+15.8%
Sold on 16 November 2012
Detached
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
-10.8%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Detached
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£213,000
+156.6%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 18 October 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B28 0XX
← Back to All Properties