Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MILES HAWK WAY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 7SE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+15.2%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+107.1%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,500
Sold on 29 January 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7SE
← Back to All Properties