Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WEST HILL ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 8HG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.6%
Price Change
+£91,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+59.6%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Detached
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,500
+26.9%
Sold on 24 April 2002
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,000
Sold on 7 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 8HG
← Back to All Properties