Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, ARMSTRONG WALK, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 8QQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£132,000
+5.6%
Sold on 1 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+34.4%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000
+9.4%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+193.1%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,000
-14.7%
Sold on 4 August 2000
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 17 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S66 8QQ
← Back to All Properties