Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, FAIRFIELD GARDENS, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9EZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.2%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£252,000
-1.2%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+34.2%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950
+5.6%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+80.9%
Sold on 27 July 2004
Detached
+£80,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,500
Sold on 2 April 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9EZ
← Back to All Properties