Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BURNSIDE WAY, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW8 4XS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.1%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£227,000
+62.1%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
-6.7%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+85.0%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£68,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,100
Sold on 30 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW8 4XS
← Back to All Properties