Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HOLLINGTHORPE AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 3NN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
12 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
+17.1%
Sold on 12 May 2025
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+37.7%
Sold on 21 January 2019
Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,000
Sold on 27 April 2016
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 3NN
← Back to All Properties