Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, ALMA ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 5QQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+33.3%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
+16.7%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+21.6%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
+51.0%
Sold on 30 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
-48.4%
Sold on 22 May 2009
Semi-Detached
-£45,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,995
Sold on 19 February 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 5QQ
← Back to All Properties