Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BIRCH COVERT, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP24 2UL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+66.7%
Sold on 9 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-7.0%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Semi-Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+18.3%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 25 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP24 2UL
← Back to All Properties