Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, LOWER STREET, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 7NS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£580,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.5%
Price Change
+£249,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£580,000
+75.5%
Sold on 12 August 2025
Detached
+£249,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,450
+5.7%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Detached
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£312,500
+37.1%
Sold on 9 February 2005
Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
+90.0%
Sold on 12 March 2001
Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 7NS
← Back to All Properties