FLAT 69, BOWEN COURT, WAKE GREEN PARK, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B13 9XP

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£81,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£81,000+30.6%
Sold on 2 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£62,000-11.4%
Sold on 15 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£70,000-12.4%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,950+166.5%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£30,000+39.5%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£21,500-2.3%
Sold on 19 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 12 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1